Tunisian Dinar to Syrian pound today

TND • Tunisia

The latest available Tunisian Dinar midpoint is 47.50 new Syrian pounds, equivalent to 4,750.00 old pounds.

Old units are a calculation reference: 1 new pound equals 100 old pounds. Buy is what a dealer pays for foreign currency; sell is what the dealer charges. Rate type: Market Rate. Sources and methodology

Current Exchange Rate

Buy Price
47.14 New SYP
Sell Price
47.86 New SYP
-0.71%

Quick Convert

These conversions use the midpoint. Actual transactions depend on buy/sell quotes and fees.

TNDNew SYPOld SYP
147.504,750.00
10475.0047,500.00
502,375.00237,500.00
1004,750.00475,000.00
50023,750.002,375,000.00
100047,500.004,750,000.00

About Tunisian Dinar

The Tunisian dinar is managed by the Central Bank of Tunisia and shaped by tourism, trade with the European Union and the country's public finances.

Symbol: د.ت
Code: TND

Price Influencing Factors

  • 1Central Bank of Tunisia policy
  • 2Tourism
  • 3Trade with the European Union
  • 4Public finances

Rate history over the last 30 days

DateBuySellChange
Tue, Oct 2747.1447.86-0.71%
Mon, Oct 2647.4748.20+0.40%
Sun, Oct 2547.2848.01+0.52%
Sat, Oct 2447.0347.76+0.67%
Fri, Oct 2346.8047.440.00%
Thu, Oct 2246.8047.44-0.04%
Wed, Oct 2146.7447.460.00%

Continue reading

How to Use the Currency Converter

Use our currency converter to convert between Tunisian Dinar and Syrian Pound. You can enter any amount and get the equivalent value instantly at current market rates.