Singapore Dollar to Syrian pound today

SGD • Singapore

The latest available Singapore Dollar midpoint is 110.98 new Syrian pounds, equivalent to 11,098.00 old pounds.

Old units are a calculation reference: 1 new pound equals 100 old pounds. Buy is what a dealer pays for foreign currency; sell is what the dealer charges. Rate type: Market Rate. Sources and methodology

Current Exchange Rate

Buy Price
110.13 New SYP
Sell Price
111.83 New SYP
-0.52%

Quick Convert

These conversions use the midpoint. Actual transactions depend on buy/sell quotes and fees.

SGDNew SYPOld SYP
1110.9811,098.00
101,109.80110,980.00
505,549.00554,900.00
10011,098.001,109,800.00
50055,490.005,549,000.00
1000110,980.0011,098,000.00

About Singapore Dollar

The Singapore dollar is managed by the Monetary Authority of Singapore within a band against a basket of currencies rather than through interest rates, and is among Asia's most stable currencies.

Symbol: S$
Code: SGD

Price Influencing Factors

  • 1Monetary Authority of Singapore policy
  • 2Global trade and shipping
  • 3Growth in Asia
  • 4The US dollar's global moves

Rate history over the last 30 days

DateBuySellChange
Tue, Oct 27110.13111.83-0.52%
Mon, Oct 26110.72112.42+0.31%
Sun, Oct 25110.37112.07+0.53%
Sat, Oct 24109.79111.48+0.65%
Fri, Oct 23109.27110.760.00%
Thu, Oct 22109.27110.76-0.17%
Wed, Oct 21109.26110.950.00%

Continue reading

How to Use the Currency Converter

Use our currency converter to convert between Singapore Dollar and Syrian Pound. You can enter any amount and get the equivalent value instantly at current market rates.