New Zealand Dollar to Syrian pound today

NZD • New Zealand

The latest available New Zealand Dollar midpoint is 80.88 new Syrian pounds, equivalent to 8,088.00 old pounds.

Old units are a calculation reference: 1 new pound equals 100 old pounds. Buy is what a dealer pays for foreign currency; sell is what the dealer charges. Rate type: Market Rate. Sources and methodology

Current Exchange Rate

Buy Price
80.26 New SYP
Sell Price
81.50 New SYP
-0.42%

Quick Convert

These conversions use the midpoint. Actual transactions depend on buy/sell quotes and fees.

NZDNew SYPOld SYP
180.888,088.00
10808.8080,880.00
504,044.00404,400.00
1008,088.00808,800.00
50040,440.004,044,000.00
100080,880.008,088,000.00

About New Zealand Dollar

The New Zealand dollar is shaped by dairy and farm exports and by Reserve Bank of New Zealand decisions, and often moves with the Australian dollar.

Symbol: NZ$
Code: NZD

Price Influencing Factors

  • 1Reserve Bank of New Zealand decisions
  • 2Dairy and farm export prices
  • 3The Australian dollar
  • 4Global risk appetite

Rate history over the last 30 days

DateBuySellChange
Tue, Oct 2780.2681.50-0.42%
Mon, Oct 2680.6081.84+0.23%
Sun, Oct 2580.4181.65+0.53%
Sat, Oct 2479.9881.22+0.99%
Fri, Oct 2379.3480.420.00%
Thu, Oct 2279.3480.42-0.36%
Wed, Oct 2179.4880.710.00%

Continue reading

How to Use the Currency Converter

Use our currency converter to convert between New Zealand Dollar and Syrian Pound. You can enter any amount and get the equivalent value instantly at current market rates.