Danish Krone to Syrian pound today

DKK • Denmark

The latest available Danish Krone midpoint is 21.19 new Syrian pounds, equivalent to 2,119.00 old pounds.

Old units are a calculation reference: 1 new pound equals 100 old pounds. Buy is what a dealer pays for foreign currency; sell is what the dealer charges. Rate type: Market Rate. Sources and methodology

Current Exchange Rate

Buy Price
21.03 New SYP
Sell Price
21.35 New SYP
-0.93%

Quick Convert

These conversions use the midpoint. Actual transactions depend on buy/sell quotes and fees.

DKKNew SYPOld SYP
121.192,119.00
10211.9021,190.00
501,059.50105,950.00
1002,119.00211,900.00
50010,595.001,059,500.00
100021,190.002,119,000.00

About Danish Krone

The Danish krone is pegged to the euro within the European exchange-rate mechanism, so its rate against the Syrian pound moves almost in step with the euro.

Symbol: kr
Code: DKK

Price Influencing Factors

  • 1The euro peg
  • 2Danmarks Nationalbank decisions
  • 3The euro's rate against the Syrian pound
  • 4Euro-area interest rates

Rate history over the last 30 days

DateBuySellChange
Tue, Oct 2721.0321.35-0.93%
Mon, Oct 2621.2221.55+0.37%
Sun, Oct 2521.1521.47+0.51%
Sat, Oct 2421.0321.36+0.56%
Fri, Oct 2320.9521.240.00%
Thu, Oct 2220.9521.24-0.23%
Wed, Oct 2120.9721.290.00%

Continue reading

How to Use the Currency Converter

Use our currency converter to convert between Danish Krone and Syrian Pound. You can enter any amount and get the equivalent value instantly at current market rates.