Australian Dollar to Syrian pound today

AUD • Australia

The latest available Australian Dollar midpoint is 99.975 new Syrian pounds, equivalent to 9,997.50 old pounds.

Old units are a calculation reference: 1 new pound equals 100 old pounds. Buy is what a dealer pays for foreign currency; sell is what the dealer charges. Rate type: Market Rate. Sources and methodology

Current Exchange Rate

Buy Price
99.21 New SYP
Sell Price
100.74 New SYP
-0.32%

Quick Convert

These conversions use the midpoint. Actual transactions depend on buy/sell quotes and fees.

AUDNew SYPOld SYP
199.989,997.50
10999.7599,975.00
504,998.75499,875.00
1009,997.50999,750.00
50049,987.504,998,750.00
100099,975.009,997,500.00

About Australian Dollar

The Australian dollar is a commodity currency driven by metal prices and Chinese demand for Australia's exports, and is used for remittances by Syrians living there.

Symbol: A$
Code: AUD

Price Influencing Factors

  • 1Reserve Bank of Australia decisions
  • 2Iron ore and metal prices
  • 3Chinese demand
  • 4Global risk appetite

Rate history over the last 30 days

DateBuySellChange
Tue, Oct 2799.21100.74-0.32%
Mon, Oct 2699.53101.06+1.13%
Sun, Oct 2598.4199.93+0.52%
Sat, Oct 2497.9099.41+0.05%
Fri, Oct 2398.0299.360.00%
Thu, Oct 2298.0299.36-0.25%
Wed, Oct 2198.1099.610.00%

Continue reading

How to Use the Currency Converter

Use our currency converter to convert between Australian Dollar and Syrian Pound. You can enter any amount and get the equivalent value instantly at current market rates.