Bugünkü Japanese Yen / Suriye lirası kuru

JPY • Japan

Son mevcut Japanese Yen orta kuru 0,9075 yeni Suriye lirasıdır; 90,75 eski liraya eşittir.

Eski birimler hesaplama içindir: 1 yeni lira = 100 eski lira. Alış, döviz bürosunun ödediği; satış, müşteriden aldığı tutardır. Kur türü: Piyasa Kuru. Kaynaklar ve yöntem

Güncel Döviz Kuru

Alış Fiyatı
0,91 Yeni SYP
Satış Fiyatı
0,91 Yeni SYP
-0.88%

Hızlı Çeviri

Dönüşümler orta kura dayanır. İşlem tutarı alış/satış kuru ve ücretlere bağlıdır.

JPYYeni SYPEski SYP
10,9190,75
109,08907,50
5045,384.537,52
10090,759.075,04
500453,7545.375,20
1000907,5090.750,40

Japanese Yen Hakkında

The Japanese yen is among the world's most traded currencies and, alongside the Swiss franc, a traditional safe haven. Its unit value is low, so rates are commonly read per 100 yen.

Sembol: ¥
Kod: JPY

Fiyatı Etkileyen Faktörler

  • 1Bank of Japan monetary policy
  • 2Global interest-rate differentials
  • 3Safe-haven demand
  • 4Japanese export performance

Son 30 günlük kur geçmişi

TarihAlışSatışDeğişim
27 Eki Sal0,910,91-0.88%
26 Eki Pzt0,910,92+0.50%
25 Eki Paz0,910,91+0.52%
24 Eki Cmt0,900,91+0.76%
23 Eki Cum0,900,90+0.75%
22 Eki Per0,890,90-0.10%
21 Eki Çar0,890,900.00%

Suriye'de Japanese Yen Döviz Kuru

The yen's unit value is low compared with the other currencies here, so the quote for a single yen is a small number with decimal places. It is more reliable in practice to work per 100 or per 1,000 yen to avoid decimal-point errors.

The yen is unusually sensitive to interest-rate differentials between Japan and the rest of the world, which means it sometimes moves sharply for reasons entirely unconnected to the region. Its presence here is primarily a reference.

Frequently asked questions about the Japanese Yen

Why is the yen rate such a small number?

Because the yen's unit value is low against most currencies. Calculate per 100 or per 1,000 yen for a clearer figure.

Is the yen a safe haven like the franc?

It is traditionally used as one and tends to strengthen during periods of global anxiety, though Japanese interest-rate policy also moves it strongly.

Is yen cash available in Syria?

Very rarely. The rate here is primarily a reference rather than an available cash dealing price.

How much is 10,000 yen in Syrian pounds?

Multiply 10,000 by the sell price above; the result is in new pounds.

Continue reading

Döviz Çevirici Nasıl Kullanılır

Döviz çeviricimizi Japanese Yen ile Suriye Lirası arasında çeviri yapmak için kullanın. Herhangi bir tutar girerek güncel piyasa kurlarıyla anında karşılığını görebilirsiniz.